Naveen Enterprise
South Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal
GST No. 19AGUPA9683K1ZG
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804896527287% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Essential Oils

Leading Manufacturer of babassu refined organic carrier oil, sea buckthorn berry oil, almond oil, hempseed oil, linseed oil and grape seed carrier oil from Kolkata.

Babassu Refined Organic Carrier Oil

Babassu Refined Organic Carrier Oil
  • Babassu Refined Organic Carrier Oil
  • Babassu Refined Organic Carrier Oil
  • Babassu Refined Organic Carrier Oil
  • Babassu Refined Organic Carrier Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
In South American countries like Brazil, to which the babassu palm is native, the plant's oil is commonly used for cooking and even as medicine. Locals use it to heal minor wounds, such as cuts and scratches, and treat leukorrhea — vaginal discharge that is associated with hormonal imbalances
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil

Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil
  • Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil
  • Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil
  • Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil
  • Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Usage/ApplicationPharma
BrandNaveen Enterprise
Extraction MethodCold Press
Botanical NameHippophae Rhamnoides

Why do people take sea buckthorn?
  • Treat stomach or intestinal problems.
  • Improve blood pressure or blood cholesterol.
  • Prevent or manage blood vessel or heart disease.
  • Complement cancer treatment.
  • Boost immunity and prevent infections.
  • Treat obesity.
  • Improve symptoms of cirrhosis.
  • Improve eyesight or dry eyes.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Almond Oil

Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
BrandNaveen Enterprise
Extraction MethodCold Press
Country of OriginMade in India

Almond oil has been used for centuries to treat dry skin conditions, including eczema and psoriasis. Improves acne. The oil's fatty acid content may help dissolve excess oil on the skin, while the retinoids in the oil may reduce the appearance of acne and improve cell turnover. Helps reverse sun damage.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hempseed Oil

Hempseed Oil
  • Hempseed Oil
  • Hempseed Oil
  • Hempseed Oil
  • Hempseed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeeds
Usage/ApplicationPharma Cosmetics
BrandNaveen Enterprise
ColorPale yellow
Extraction MethodCold Press

Hemp oil, or hempseed oil, is a popular remedy. Its advocates claim anecdotal evidence for curative properties ranging from improving acne to treating cancer to slowing the progression of heart disease and Alzheimer’s.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Linseed Oil

Linseed Oil
  • Linseed Oil
  • Linseed Oil
  • Linseed Oil
  • Linseed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeeds
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandNaveen Enterprise
Extraction MethodCold Press
Country of OriginMade in India

Owing to its polymer-forming properties, linseed oil can be used on its own or blended with combinations of other oils, resins or solvents as an impregnator, drying oil finish or varnish in wood finishing, as a pigment binder in oil paints, as a plasticizer and hardener in putty, and in the manufacture of linoleum
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Grape Seed Carrier Oil

Grape Seed Carrier Oil
  • Grape Seed Carrier Oil
  • Grape Seed Carrier Oil
  • Grape Seed Carrier Oil
  • Grape Seed Carrier Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeeds
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
BrandNaveen Enterprise
Extraction MethodCold Press
Botanical NameVitis Vinifera
Country of OriginMade in India

Here are some key points about grapeseed oil. More detail is in the main article.
Grapeseed oil is high in omega-6 fatty acids.The oil can be used in hair and on the skin as part of your beauty regimen.Buy expeller- or cold-pressed oil for use in the kitchen.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Double distilled Turpentine Oil

Double distilled Turpentine Oil
  • Double distilled Turpentine Oil
  • Double distilled Turpentine Oil
  • Double distilled Turpentine Oil
  • Double distilled Turpentine Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Turpentine Oil is basically used for thinning oil based paints, for producing varnishes, and as a raw material for the Chemical industry. These are used as a solvent in varnishes, oil, alkyl based paints and removes the stains of tree sap, grease and tar.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Light Cresote Oil

Light Cresote Oil
  • Light Cresote Oil
  • Light Cresote Oil
  • Light Cresote Oil
  • Light Cresote Oil
  • Light Cresote Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Light Creosote Oil Usage:
  • Black phenyle/ Black Disinfectant Fluid.
  • Widely used for waterproofing.
  • Treatment of wood.
  • Biocide (Fungicide, Algaecide, Bactericide)
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Plum Kernels Carrier Oil

Plum Kernels Carrier Oil
  • Plum Kernels Carrier Oil
  • Plum Kernels Carrier Oil
  • Plum Kernels Carrier Oil
  • Plum Kernels Carrier Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Plum Kernel Oil has been featured in massage oils, hair and facial serums, body butters, lotions, moisturizers, baby creams, hair conditioners, soaps, makeup, as well as bath and shower products. It is also an ideal carrier oil for aromatherapy and massage therapy.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Black Seed Oil

Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Uses 
  • May reduce acne
  • Could help treat psoriasis
  • Promotes wound healing
  • May support hair health
  • Could aid in the treatment of vitiligo
  • Reduces inflammation
  • Supports weight loss
  • Improves blood sugar control
  • Could reduce symptoms of eczema
  • Can help prevent metabolic syndrome
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Moringa Seed Oil

Moringa Seed Oil
  • Moringa Seed Oil
  • Moringa Seed Oil
  • Moringa Seed Oil
  • Moringa Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
MORINGA OIL SKIN BENEFITS
  • Hydrates, prevents and treats dry skin conditions. ...
  • Acts as an anti-pollution shield. ...
  • Prevents & minimises sun spots. ...
  • Slows down the aging process. ...
  • Controls oily skin. ...
  • Cleanses and purifies skin. ...
  • Prevents & reduces stretch marks. ...
  • Soothes inflammation and has healing properties.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Rosehip Carrier Oil

Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
  • Rosehip Carrier Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Rosehip carrier oil benefit 
  • It hydrates. ...
  • It moisturizes. ...
  • It helps exfoliate and helps brightens skin. ...
  • It helps boost collagen formation. ...
  • It helps reduce inflammation. ...
  • It helps protect against sun damage. ...
  • It helps reduce hyperpigmentation.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Kapoor Kachari Oil

Kapoor Kachari Oil
  • Kapoor Kachari Oil
  • Kapoor Kachari Oil
  • Kapoor Kachari Oil
  • Kapoor Kachari Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Kapoor Kachari Essential Oil is used in skin care, hair care, lotions, creams, hair colours, sweets and also in massage therapy. It is good for halitosis, hiccups and inflammation. The root is used for treating bronchitis and to reduce pains.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Saw Palmetto Oil

Saw Palmetto Oil
  • Saw Palmetto Oil
  • Saw Palmetto Oil
  • Saw Palmetto Oil
  • Saw Palmetto Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
uses
  • May prevent hair loss
  • May improve urinary tract function
  • May support prostate health
  • May decrease inflammation
  • May help regulate testosterone levels
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Perilla Seed Oil

Perilla Seed Oil
  • Perilla Seed Oil
  • Perilla Seed Oil
  • Perilla Seed Oil
  • Perilla Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Perilla seed oil is used as cooking oil, fuel. It is dry oil used as in paint, varnish and ink manufacturing or as a substitute for linseed oil. The seed cakes are used as animals and birds feed (Gediminas et al.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Brahmi Henna Hair Oil

Brahmi Henna Hair Oil
  • Brahmi Henna Hair Oil
  • Brahmi Henna Hair Oil
  • Brahmi Henna Hair Oil
  • Brahmi Henna Hair Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Brahmi Henna Hair Oil provides a generous dose of nourishment to your hair. It promotes hair growth by stimulating hair follicles. It moisturizes each strand of hair minutely to give you lustrous hair. It enhances the texture of your hair.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Rosemary Oil

Rosemary Oil
  • Rosemary Oil
  • Rosemary Oil
  • Rosemary Oil
  • Rosemary Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
  • May Improve Brain Function. ...
  • Stimulates Hair Growth. ...
  • May Help Relieve Pain. ...
  • Repels Certain Bugs. ...
  • May Eases Stress. ...
  • May Increase Circulation. ...
  • May Help Perk You Up. ...
  • May Reduce Joint Inflammation
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Castor Oil

Castor Oil
  • Castor Oil
  • Castor Oil
  • Castor Oil
  • Castor Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
4 Benefits and Uses of Castor Oil
  • A powerful laxative. Perhaps one of the best-known medicinal uses for castor oil is as a natural laxative. ...
  • A natural moisturizer. Castor oil is rich in ricinoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid. ...
  • May promote wound healing. ...
  • May be helpful for cleaning and storing dentures.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Jojoba is applied directly to the skin for acne, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin. It is also used topically to encourage the regrowth of hair in people who are balding. In manufacturing, jojoba is used as an ingredient in shampoo; lipstick; makeup; cleansing products; and in face, hand, and body lotions.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Arachis Oil

Arachis Oil
  • Arachis Oil
  • Arachis Oil
  • Arachis Oil
  • Arachis Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Arachis oil is a refined oil from peanuts Arachis hypogaea. It is primarily used as a laxative and given as an enema. It lubricates and softens impacted feces.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Castor Oil

Castor Oil
  • Castor Oil
  • Castor Oil
  • Castor Oil
  • Castor Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
It can take time for the skin to fully absorb castor oil, but diluting the oil can promote absorption into the skin.
People can dilute castor oil with other oils, such as olive or peanut oil. The recommended ratio is 1:1 – the quantity of castor oil should be the same as the oil with which it is mixed.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

CAS ##

Avocado oil uses :
  • calm itchy skin.
  • heal chapped skin.
  • replenish dry skin.
  • hydrate and moisturize skin.
  • shield skin from ultraviolet radiation.
  • protect against skin damage.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Borage Oil

Borage Oil
  • Borage Oil
  • Borage Oil
  • Borage Oil
  • Borage Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Overview. Borage is a plant. Its flowers and leaves, as well as the oil from its seeds are used as medicine. Borage seed oil is used for skin disorders including eczema (atopic dermatitis), red, itchy rash on the scalp (seborrheic dermatitis), and a type of skin condition called neurodermatitis.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Pomegranate Oil

Pomegranate Oil
  • Pomegranate Oil
  • Pomegranate Oil
  • Pomegranate Oil
  • Pomegranate Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
When Used on the Skin
  • Pomegranate seed oil is anti-inflammatory. ...
  • It has anti-ageing properties. ...
  • It has restorative properties. ...
  • It clears up acne-prone skin. ...
  • It hydrates the skin without creating oiliness. ...
  • Pomegranate seed oil diminishes dandruff. ...
  • It eliminates frizz without causing greasiness. ...
  • It promotes hair growth.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Safflower Oil

Safflower Oil
  • Safflower Oil
  • Safflower Oil
  • Safflower Oil
  • Safflower Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Safflower seed oil is used for preventing heart disease, including “hardening of the arteries” (atherosclerosis) and stroke. It is also used to treat fever, tumors, coughs, breathing problems, clotting conditions, pain, heart disease, chest pain, and traumatic injuries
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Wheatgerm Oil

Wheatgerm Oil
  • Wheatgerm Oil
  • Wheatgerm Oil
  • Wheatgerm Oil
  • Wheatgerm Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Here are a few benefits of wheat germ oil
  • A Rich Source of Antioxidants. Wheat germ oil is a great source of Vitamin E, which is said to be a powerful antioxidant. ...
  • A Great Face Cleanser. ...
  • Lowers Cholesterol. ...
  • Treats Skin Scars. ...
  • Acts as a Hair Nourisher. ...
  • Has Anti-Ageing Properties.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Calendula Oil

Calendula Oil
  • Calendula Oil
  • Calendula Oil
  • Calendula Oil
  • Calendula Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Calendula oil is a natural oil extracted from marigold flowers (Calendula officinalis). It's often used as a complementary or alternative treatment. Calendula oil has antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties that might make it useful in 
healing wounds,
soothing eczema,
and relieving diaper rash
.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil
  • Apricot Oil
  • Apricot Oil
  • Apricot Oil
  • Apricot Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
15 benefits and uses of apricot oil for your skin
  • Deeply nourishing. ...
  • Essential fatty acids. ...
  • Rich in vitamin A and anti-ageing. ...
  • A dewy glow. ...
  • Gives skin a satin-like, softer texture. ...
  • Long-lasting hydration. ...
  • Contains essential vitamin B17. ...
  • Provides a protective barrier.
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Fights acne-causing bacteria
  • Kernels as a healthy snack
  • At home facial
  • Replenishing scrub
  • Use alone or in a formula
  • Apricot kernel oil can strengthen your skin
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Chaulmoogra Seed Oil

Chaulmoogra Seed Oil
  • Chaulmoogra Seed Oil
  • Chaulmoogra Seed Oil
  • Chaulmoogra Seed Oil
  • Chaulmoogra Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Chaulmoogra is an herb. People use the seed to make medicine. Despite serious safety concerns, people put chaulmoogra powder, oil, emulsion, or ointment on the skin to treat skin problems including psoriasis and eczema. Chaulmoogra is given intravenously (by IV) for leprosy.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Product

Silica Powder
Silica Powder
Get Best Quote
White Phenyl
White Phenyl
Get Best Quote
BENTONITE POWDER
BENTONITE POWDER
Get Best Quote
Tamanu Oil
Tamanu Oil
Get Best Quote
View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.1/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 43 Users

  • 5★51%
  • 4★14%
  • 3★5%
  • 2★9%
  • 1★21%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response63%
  • Quality     75%
  • Delivery   71%

Most Relevant Reviews

S
★★★★★★★★★★
24-April-22
Suraj
Delhi, Delhi
Response
Quality
Delivery
A
★★★★★★★★★★
16-February-22
Altab Ahmed
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Response
Quality
Delivery
P
★★★★★★★★★★
15-January-22
Piyush Bajaj
North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Response
Quality
Delivery

View More Reviews




Reach Us
Sachin Agarwal (Proprietor)
Naveen Enterprise
Saltee Plaza, No. 1, Mall Road, K B Sarani, 3rd Floor, Room 06, Nagerbazar
South Dum Dum, Kolkata - 700080, West Bengal, India


Call Us


Send E-mail