Naveen Enterprise
Mall Road, Kolkata, West Bengal
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Oil & Essence

Our range of products include essential oil, neem oil, avocado oil, chamomile oil, gear oil and lemon grass oil.

Essential Oil

Essential Oil
  • Essential Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageCosmetics, Pharmaceuticals
FormLiquid
Packaging Size100 ml
HerbalYes
OrganicYes

Essential Oil is a concentrated hydrophobic liquid containing volatile aroma compounds from plants. Essential oils are also known as volatile oils, ethereal oils, aetherolea, or simply as the oil of the plant from which they were extracted, such as oil of clove.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Neem Oil

Neem Oil
  • Neem Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationSkin Care, Hair Care
Packaging Size1 litre, 250ml
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle, Plastic Container
TypeMono Saturated
FormLiquid

Neem Oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem (Azadirachta indica). It is the most important of the commercially available products of neem for organic farming and medicines. Neem oil is not used for cooking purposes. In India, it is used for preparing cosmetics (soap, hair products, body hygiene creams, hand creams) and in Ayurvedic, Unani and folklore traditional medicine, in the treatment of a wide range of afflictions.

It can be used as a household pesticide for ant, bedbug, cockroach, housefly, sand fly, snail, termite and mosquitoes both as repellent and larvicide. Neem oil also controls black spot, powdery mildew, anthracnose and rust fungi.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size Available1 litre, 250ml
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
SpecialityHigh In Protein, Antioxidant
TypeMono Saturated

Avocado Oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana. As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Chamomile Oil

Chamomile Oil
  • Chamomile Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100 %
TypePure Essential Oil
Pack Size500 gm, 1 kg
Pack TypeBottle, Plastic Container

Generally, Chamomile Oil smells of fresh fruit and so it is very popular in aromatherapy. Apart from relaxing the body, it makes the skin glowing and radiant. It has many health benefits, makes it a very popular essential oil.

This oil is used in the in the manufacture of several pain relief creams and lotions.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Gear Oil

Gear Oil
  • Gear Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
FeaturesBase Oil
Type of Gear OilAdhesive, Compressor Oil

Gear Oil is a fluid lubricant used in gears (gearboxes) for reduction of friction and wear of the gear tooth surfaces, removal of the heat generated by the operating gear and corrosion protection of the gear parts. Gear oil is a lubricant made specifically for transmissions, transfer cases, and differentials in automobiles, trucks, and other machinery.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Grass Oil

Lemon Grass Oil
  • Lemon Grass Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ColorLight Yellow
FormLiquid
Pack Size1L
Pack TypePlastic Container

Lemon Grass Oil is a tall perennial plant from the Poaceae grass family, which thrives in tropical and subtropical regions.

Lemongrass oil is a great addition to various skin care and cosmetic products, such as soaps, deodorants, shampoos, lotions, and tonics. It also works as an air freshener and deodorizer, especially when blended with other essential oils like geranium or bergamot. Simply put it in an oil burner, diffuser, or vaporizer.
Lemongrass oil is also known for its ability to repel insects, such as mosquitoes and ants.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Citronella Oil

Citronella Oil
  • Citronella Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageDaily Flavor, Insect Repellent
Form TypeLiquid
OrganicYes

Citronella Oil is one of the essential oils obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass).
The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cutting Oil

Cutting Oil
  • Cutting Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size (litres)210 L

Citronella Oil is a type of coolant and lubricant designed specifically for metalworking processes, such as machining and stamping.
There are various kinds of cutting fluids, which include oils, oil-water emulsions, pastes, gels, aerosols (mists), and air or other gases.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Castor Oil

Castor Oil
  • Castor Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
Packaging Size Available1 litre

Castor Oil is a vegetable oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant. Castor oil is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste. Castor oil and its derivatives are used in the manufacturing of soaps, lubricants, hydraulic and brake fluids, paints, dyes, coatings, inks, cold resistant plastics, waxes and polishes, nylon, pharmaceuticals and perfumes.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Argan Oil

Argan Oil
  • Argan Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

TypeMono Saturated
Packaging Size1 litre
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle

Argan Oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.). It is also used for cosmetic purposes.
"In cosmetics, Argan oil is advocated as moisturizing oil, against acne vulgaris and flaking of the skin, as well as for 'nourishing' the hair. This oil has also medicinal uses against rheumatism and the healing of burns.

Externally, Argan oil is used for hair as brilliantine, to fortify and in the treatment of wrinkled or scaly dry skin.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Almond Oil

Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ApplicationHair massaging, Food grade
ColorLight Yellow
Packaging Size1 litre, 500 ml
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
TypeMono Saturated

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Camphor Oil

Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack Size1 L
FormLiquid
Extraction MethodCold Pressed

Camphor Oil is extracted from the Cinnamomum Camphora (also known as Laurus camphora) of the Lauraceae family and is also known as true camphor, hon-sho, gum camphor, as well as Japanese and Formosa camphor.

 

Camphor oil can be used in the treatment of nervous depression, acne, inflammation, arthritis, muscular aches and pains, sprains, rheumatism, bronchitis, coughs, colds, fever, flu and infectious diseases.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
UsagePharma, Cosmetic
Pack Size5 kg, 10 kg

Jojoba Oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant.Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. The pure oil itself may also be used on skin, hair, or cuticles.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil
  • Eucalyptus Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

AppearanceFluid
Purity100 %
UsageIndustrial

Eucalyptus Oil is the generic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus. Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses.Eucalyptus oil is also used as a fragrance component to impart a fresh and clean aroma in soaps, detergents, lotions and perfumes. It is known for its pungent, intoxicating scent.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size Available1 litre, 250ml
SpecialityAntioxidant
TypeMono Saturated

Grape Seed Oil (also called grapeseed oil or grape oil) is pressed from the seeds of grapes and is thus an abundant by-product of winemaking. Due to its clean, light taste, and high polyunsaturated fat content, it may be used as an ingredient in salad dressings and mayonnaise and as a base for oil infusions of garlic, rosemary, or other herbs or spices. It is widely used in baked goods, pancakes, and waffles. It is sprayed on raisins to help them retain their flavor.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hydraulic Oils

Hydraulic Oils
  • Hydraulic Oils
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packing TypeCan
CompositionAnti-Wear
Packing Size(Litres)20-25

Hydraulic Oils are based on mineral oil or water.Examples of equipment that might use hydraulic fluids include excavators and backhoes, hydraulic brakes, power steering systems, transmissions, garbage trucks, aircraft flight control systems, lifts, and industrial machinery.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Olive Oil

Olive Oil
  • Olive Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle
Packaging Size Available1 litre
TypeMono Saturated

Olive Oil is a fat obtained from the olive (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. The oil is produced by pressing whole olives. It is commonly used in cooking, whether for frying or as a salad dressing. It is also used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and soaps, and as a fuel for traditional oil lamps, and finds uses in some religions. It is also used as a dessert fruit and for.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Orange Oil

Orange Oil
  • Orange Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormOil
Pack Size200 gm, 500 gm
Pack TypeHDPE Plastic

Orange Oil is an essential oil produced by cells within the rind of an orange fruit (Citrus sinensis fruit). Orange oil can be used in biological pest control green pesticides. Their use in organic farming is becoming increasingly important because of their non-toxic nature. They are commonly used in kitchens to safely repel ants.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Linseed Oil

Linseed Oil
  • Linseed Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging Size250ml, 1 litre
Packaging TypePlastic Container

Linseed Oil also known as flaxseed oil, is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant. Linseed oil can be used on its own or blended with combinations of other oils, resins or solvents as an impregnator, drying oil finish or varnish in wood finishing, as a pigment binder in oil paints, as a plasticizer and hardener in putty, and in the manufacture of linoleum.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lanolin Oil

Lanolin Oil
  • Lanolin Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size200 ml
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeGlass Jar

Lanolin Oil derives from lanolin but is a liquid at room and body temperature.Because of lanolin oil's emollient properties, it is commonly used in skin and hair products, and is particularly helpful for very curly hair or hair with a slight wave.Lanolin oil is used as a stabilizer, as an emulsifier in ointments, and in medications such as zinc oxide. Lanolin oil benefits industries as an anticorrosive or a lubricant and is often used in the leather industry.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Linoleic Acid

Linoleic Acid
  • Linoleic Acid
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Grade StandardReagent Grade, Technical Grade
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial, Laboratory

Linoleic Acid is a polyunsaturated omega-6 fatty acid. It is a colorless liquid at room temperature.Linoleic acid is used in making quick-drying oils, which are useful in oil paints and varnishes. Linoleic acid has become increasingly popular in the beauty products industry.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Palm Oil

Palm Oil
  • Palm Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1 litre
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
TypeMono Saturated

Palm Oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from the mesocarp (reddish pulp) of the fruit of the oil palms.Palm oil is used in a wide range of foods (e.g. margarine, ice cream) and non-food products (e.g. shampoos, soap, cosmetics) to make them more ‘creamy’. Palm oil is used for food products, detergents, cosmetics and – increasingly – biofuel.The use of palm oil in food products has attracted the concern of environmental activist groups; the high oil yield of the trees has encouraged wider cultivation, leading to the clearing of forests in parts of Indonesia and Malaysia to make space for oil-palm monoculture.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Pine Oil

Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack Size250 L
FormLiquid
Pack TypeDrum

Pine Oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of stumps, needles, twigs and cones from a variety of species of pine, particularly Pinus sylvestris.

Used as a scent in bath oils or more commonly as a cleaning product, and as a lubricant in small and expensive clockwork instruments. It may also be used varyingly as a disinfectant, sanitizer, mircobicide / microbistat, virucide, insecticide, and a massage oil. It is also used as an effective organic herbicide where its action is to modify the waxy cuticle of plants, resulting in desiccation. Industrially, pine oil is used as a frother in mineral extraction from ores.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products

Silica Gel
Silica Gel
Get Best Quote
Sodium Carbonate
Sodium Carbonate
Get Best Quote
Graphite Granule
Graphite Granule
Get Best Quote
Carbon Disulfide
Carbon Disulfide
Get Best Quote
Quartz Powder
Quartz Powder
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Sachin Agarwal (Proprietor)
Saltee Plaza, No. 1, Mall Road, K B Sarani, 3rd Floor Room 06, Nagerbazar
Kolkata- 700080, West Bengal, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS