Naveen Enterprise
Mall Road, Kolkata, West Bengal
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Industrial Grade Chemicals

Our product range includes a wide range of succinic acid, epoxy resins, hydroxyethyl cellulose, polyvinyl chloride, sodium carbonate and sodium acetate.

Succinic Acid

Succinic Acid
  • Succinic Acid
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ColorWhite
Physical StatePowder
UsageLaboratory, Industrial
Grade StandardReagent Grade
Packaging Size5-20 Kg
Packaging TypePP Bag

Succinic Acid is a dicarboxylic acid with chemical formula (CH2)2(CO2H)2. It is a white, odorless solid. Succinic acid is a precursor to some polyesters. It is also a component of some alkyd resins.Succinic acid is used in the food and beverage industry, primarily as an acidity regulator.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Epoxy Resins

Epoxy Resins
  • Epoxy Resins
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

CategoriesAdhesives & Sealants
ColourYellow
ConditionNew
FormLiquid
Grade StandardTechnical Grade

Epoxy Resins is durable, extremely chemical and stain resistant, mechanically strong, easily cleaned and decontaminated and exhibits good fire resistance and fire propagation properties. Epoxy resins, group of synthetic resins used to make plastics and adhesives. Epoxy resins are commonly used as laminating resins and, being valued for their strong adhesive properties and water resistance, are applied on aircraft and boats.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hydroxyethyl Cellulose

Hydroxyethyl Cellulose
  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ColorWhite
Physical StatePowder
UsageIndustrial, Commerical
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeBag

Hydroxyethyl Cellulose is a white, free-flowing granular powder. Hydroxyethyl cellulose is a gelling and thickening agent derived from cellulose.Hydroxyethyl Cellulose has been widely used in oil exploitation, coating, building, medicine, food, textile, papermaking, polymerization and other fields.It is widely used in cosmetics, cleaning solutions, and other household products.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Polyvinyl Chloride

Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Polyvinyl Chloride
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StatePowder
UsageLaboratory
Packaging Size5-25 Kg
Grade StandardTechnical Grade, Reagent Grade
ColorWhite

Polyvinyl Chloride is a white, brittle solid. Polyvinyl chloride more correctly but unusually poly(vinyl chloride), commonly abbreviated PVC, is the world's third-most widely produced synthetic plastic polymer, after polyethylene and polypropylene.
The rigid form of PVC is used in construction for pipe and in profile applications such as doors and windows. It is also used for bottles, other non-food packaging, and cards (such as bank or membership cards).
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Carbonate

Sodium Carbonate
  • Sodium Carbonate
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormGranules
Packaging Size100 Lbs. , 50 Lbs.
Grade StandardFood Grade , Chemical Grade
Packaging TypePack , Bag
ColorWhite

Sodium Carbonate, Na2CO3, is the water-soluble sodium salt of carbonic acid. Pure sodium carbonate is a white, odorless powder that is hygroscopic. Sodium carbonate can be used to remove grease, oil, and stains.Sodium carbonate is used by the brick industry as a wetting agent to reduce the amount of water needed to extrude the clay.

Sodium carbonate is used in toothpastes, where it acts as a foaming agent and an abrasive, and to temporarily increase mouth pH.

Sodium carbonate is used by the cotton industry to neutralize the sulfuric acid needed for acid delinting of fuzzy cottonseed.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Acetate

Sodium Acetate
  • Sodium Acetate
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBottle
ColorWhite
Grade StandardAnalytical Grade, Technical Grade
Physical StatePowder
UsageLaboratory, Industrial

Sodium Acetate also abbreviated NaOAc,[8] also known as sodium ethanoate, is the sodium salt of acetic acid. Sodium acetate is used in the textile industry. Sodium acetate is used to mitigate water damage. Sodium acetate may be added to food as a seasoning. It is often used to give potato chips a salt and vinegar flavor.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Paraffin Wax

Paraffin Wax
  • Paraffin Wax
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ColorWhite
FormsSolid
RefinementFully Refined
CategoriesPaper Chemicals, Plastic Auxiliary Agents
Pack TypePlastic Bags

We are offering Paraffin Wax. Under this we offer to our clients various types of industrial waxes like paraffin, micro crystalline, Bees wax, Carnauba wax etc. These waxes go in various industries like candle and crayon industry, rubber industry, cosmetics, etc. Paraffin wax comes as semi refined and fully refined. The major difference between both being the oil content and melting point. The same is imported from countries like China, Iran, Japan and Germany apart from procured from Indian companies like IOC, Reliance.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ion Exchange Resin

Ion Exchange Resin
  • Ion Exchange Resin
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormIon Exchange
Pack TypePacket
ColorOrange
Pack Size25 Litre

Ion Exchange Resin is a resin or polymer that acts as a medium for ion exchange.Ion-exchange resins are used in the manufacture of fruit juices such as orange and cranberry juice. Ion exchange resins are used in the manufacturing of sugar from various sources.

Ion exchange resins are used to replace the magnesium and calcium ions found in hard water with sodium ions.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Iron Powder

Iron Powder
  • Iron Powder
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StatePowder
Moisture1% max
ColorBlack
Packaging TypePacket

Iron Powder is powdered iron. It has several uses; for example production of magnetic alloys and certain types of steels.Iron powder is also used for the following: Bearings and filter parts, Machine parts, High strength/wear-resistant parts, Magnetic materials, Friction parts (mainly automobile parts).

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl Myristate
  • Isopropyl Myristate
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Grade StandardTechnical Grade, Bio-Tech Grade
UsageCommerical, Industrial
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle

Isopropyl Myristate is the ester of isopropanol and myristic acid.Isopropyl myristate is a polar emollient and is used in cosmetic and topical medicinal preparations where good absorption into the skin is desired.It is also used as a pesticide against head lice .It is used as a solvent in perfume materials.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lauric Acid

Lauric Acid
  • Lauric Acid
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Molar Mass200.32 gm/mole
ColorWhite
FormPowder
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle

Lauric Acid is a white solid with a slight odor of bay oil. Lauric acid, as a component of triglycerides, comprises about half of the fatty acid content in coconut milk, coconut oil, laurel oil, and palm kernel oil. It is used mainly for the production of soaps and cosmetics. In the laboratory, lauric acid may be used to investigate the molar mass of an unknown substance via the freezing-point depression.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lecithin Powder

Lecithin Powder
  • Lecithin Powder
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Acid Value35%
ColorYellow
SpecialityGluten Free
Pack TypePacket

Lecithin Powder is a generic term to designate any group of yellow-brownish fatty substances. Lecithin are used for smoothing food textures, dissolving powders (emulsifiers), homogenizing liquid mixtures, and repelling sticking materials. Lecithin also may be used as a release agent for plastics, an antisludge additive in motor lubricants, an antigumming agent in gasoline, and an emulsifier, spreading agent, and antioxidant in textile, rubber, and other industries.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Maltodextrin Powder

Maltodextrin Powder
  • Maltodextrin Powder
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormPowder
Packaging TypeBag
ColorWhite
Packaging Size5-25 Kg

Maltodextrin Powder consists of D-glucose units connected in chains of variable length. Maltodextrin is a polysaccharide that is used as a food additive. It is produced from starch by partial hydrolysis and is usually found as a white hygroscopic spray-dried powder. Maltodextrin Powder is sometimes used in brewing to increase the specific gravity of the final product.

Maltodextrin Powder is used as an inexpensive additive to thicken food products such as infant formula. It is also used as a filler in sugar substitutes and other products.

It is also used in some snacks such as potato chips and jerky. It is used in "light" peanut butter to reduce the fat content, but keep the texture.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Polyester Resins

Polyester Resins
  • Polyester Resins
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormGranules
Packaging TypePacket , Bag
ColorWhite
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade , Technical Grade

Polyester Resins are unsaturated synthetic resins formed by the reaction of dibasic organic acids and polyhydric alcohols.
Polyester resin's adhesive property is sometimes used to adhere layers of fiberglass in the construction of body panels for automobiles, airplanes, and boats. Polyester resin is commonly used to bond the fiberglass on the inside of many "wet" appliances, including dishwashers and washing machines.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Liquid Paraffin

Liquid Paraffin
  • Liquid Paraffin
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageChemical Industries
FormLiquid
Pack TypeBottle
Pack Size100 ml

Liquid Paraffin is a white, waxy, odorless, tasteless solid substance consisting of a mixture of straight-chain, saturated hydrocarbons. It is obtained chiefly from the distillation of petroleum and is used for making candles, sealing preserving jars, waterproofing paper, etc.It is an emollient, sometimes known as skin lubricant. It is used to soothe, smooth and hydrate the skin.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Non Ferric Alum Powder

Non Ferric Alum Powder
  • Non Ferric Alum Powder
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormPowder
UsageLaboratory, Industrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
ColorWhite

We are the renowned manufacturer of Non Ferric Alum Powder. The offered chemical is widely used as a flocculating agent or coagulant in water and waste treatment for clarifying or purifying sewage & water. Also, this is used in pulp and paper industry. This is formulated using the finest quality chemical substances in our scientifically developed manufacturing unit. Further, the offered chemical is tested practically in order to ensure its effectiveness and results.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Polyethylene Wax

Polyethylene Wax
  • Polyethylene Wax
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormFlakes
ColorWhite
Pack TypePacket
Pack Size25 Kg

Polyethylene Wax is a low molecular weight polyethylene polymer. Low molecular weight polyethylenes having wax like properties are used in conjunction with petroleum waxes in food packaging applications. The FDA allows the use of polyethylene in indirect food additive applications under the olefins regulation.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lanolin Gel

Lanolin Gel
  • Lanolin Gel
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypeBag
ColorYellow
Loss of Drying105 C
Pack Size5-25 kg

Lanolin Gel (from Latin l na, ‘wool’, and oleum, ‘oil’), also called wool wax or wool grease, is a wax secreted by the sebaceous glands of wool-bearing animals.Lanolin and its many derivatives are used extensively in both the personal care (e.g., high value cosmetics, facial cosmetics, lip products) and health care sectors such as topical liniments. Lanolin is also found in lubricants, rust-preventative coatings, shoe polish, and other commercial products.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fillers Powder

Fillers Powder
  • Fillers Powder
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StatePowder
Packaging Size5-25 kg
Grade Standard Chemical Grade, Technical Grade

Fillers Powder are particles added to material (plastics, composite material, concrete) to lower the consumption of more expensive binder material or to better some properties of the mixtured material.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Guar Gum Powder

Guar Gum Powder
  • Guar Gum Powder
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Moisture12% Max
Gum Content80% Min
FormPowder

Guar Gum Powder also called guaran, is a galactomannan. It is primarily the ground endosperm of guar beans.It is typically produced as a free-flowing, off-white powder.Cosmetics and toiletries industries – thickener in toothpastes, conditioner in shampoos.

In dairy products, it thickens milk, yogurt, kefir, and liquid cheese products, and helps maintain homogeneity and texture of ice creams and sherbets. It is used for similar purposes in plant milks.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Oleic Acid

Oleic Acid
  • Oleic Acid
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormLiquid
Packaging Size250ml, 1 litre
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle

Oleic Acid is a fatty acid that occurs naturally in various animal and vegetable fats and oils. It is an odorless, colorless oil, although commercial samples may be yellowish.

Oleic Acid as its sodium salt is a major component of soap as an emulsifying agent. It is also used as an emollient. Small amounts of oleic acid are used as an excipient in pharmaceuticals, and it is used as an emulsifying or solubilizing agent in aerosol products.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Shea Butter

Shea Butter
  • Shea Butter
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

FormCream
Packaging Size50-200 gm
ColorWhite

Shea Butter is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa). It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Occasionally, the chocolate industry uses shea butter mixed with other oils as a substitute for cocoa butter, although the taste is noticeably different.

Shea butter is mainly used in the cosmetics industry for skin- and hair-related products .It is also used by soap makers.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Candelilla Wax

Candelilla Wax
  • Candelilla Wax
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Pack TypeBag
ColorYellow
Pack Size25 Kg

Candelilla Wax is mostly used mixed with other waxes to harden them without raising their melting point. As a food additive, candelilla wax has the E number E 902 and is used as a glazing agent. Used to replace other waxes, to add texture, or to help make barrier products, such as lip balms.Candelilla wax can be used as a substitute for carnauba wax and beeswax. It is also used for making varnish.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Palm Wax

Palm Wax
  • Palm Wax
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ApplicationCandle Making
ColorWhite
UsageIndustrial, Personal

Palm Wax can be obtained from the hydrogenation of palm oil, palm stearin, palm kernel oil or palm kernel olein.The result is a 100% vegetable-based, vegan (derived from palm, not animal fat), cosmetic grade wax. In most candles, palm wax, which is also known as stearine or stearic acid, is used as an additive to improve burn time, harden wax, and help increase fragrance retention in blended waxes.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Formic Acid - Food Grade

Formic Acid - Food Grade
  • Formic Acid - Food Grade
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StateLiquid
UsageLaboratory, Industrial
Grade StandardReagent Grade, Technical Grade

Formic acid (also called methanoic acid) is the simplest carboxylic acid. Its chemical formula is HCOOH or HCO2H. It is an important intermediate in chemical synthesis and occurs naturally, most notably in ant venom. Its name comes from the Latin word for ant, formica, referring to its early isolation by the distillation of ant bodies. Esters, salts, and the anions derived from formic acid are referred to asformates.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Pyrophylite

Pyrophylite
  • Pyrophylite
  • Pyrophylite
  • Pyrophylite
  • Pyrophylite
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Talc and kaolin are functional minerals used as fillers and extenders in a wide range of industries including: ceramics, paints, coatings, plastics and rubber to name a few. The macro crystalline structure (high aspect ratio) of Trinity&aposs pyrophyllite products offer reinforcing properties in plastics similar to talc.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Carnauba Wax

Carnauba Wax
  • Carnauba Wax
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ColorYellow
Pack TypeBag
Pack Size25 kg

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products

Silica Gel
Silica Gel
Get Best Quote
Cyanuric Acid
Cyanuric Acid
Get Best Quote
Citric Acid
Citric Acid
Get Best Quote
Dextrose Monohydrate
Dextrose Monohydrate
Get Best Quote
Corundum
Corundum
Get Best Quote
Slag Powder
Slag Powder
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Sachin Agarwal (Proprietor)
Saltee Plaza, No. 1, Mall Road, K B Sarani, 3rd Floor Room 06, Nagerbazar
Kolkata- 700080, West Bengal, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS